Celebrating 2024's Top Businesses in winnipeg

Explore The Leaders and Innovators Shaping Our City's Business Landscape!

X-traOrdinary Wedding and Events

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Wedding Planners

Stardust Photography

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Wedding Photographers

Logic Films

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Videographers

Prolex Media

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Video Production Agency

Dhillon Automotive Group

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Used Car Dealers

Math4Me

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Tutoring

Coconut Island Thai Cuisine

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Thai Restaurant

The Parlor Tattoos

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Tattoo Shops

Taste of Sri Lanka

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Sri Lankan Restaurant

Winnipeg Volleyball Academy

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Sports Organization

Divine Clarity

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Spiritual Center

Timeless Beauty Dermaspa

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Skincare Clinic

Transcona Roofing Ltd.

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Roofing Contractors

Skye and Rayn

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Retail

Four Crowns Restaurant & Bar

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Restaurant

Vanguard Real Estate Ltd.

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Real Estate Agencies

Grabba King Production

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Radio station

Pillar Property Management Inc.

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Property Management Companies

Print Point Printing and Signs

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Print Shop

Maisy’s Pearl

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Portuguese Restaurant

Universal Plumbing & Heating

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Plumbers

Jennifer Gonzalez Photography

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Photographer

Southside Nails & Beauty Bar

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Nail Salons

Divine Mortgage Group

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Mortgage Brokers

La Taqueria Mexican Street Tacos

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Mexican Restaurant

Just For You Massage Therapy

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Massage Therapy

Pro Taekwondo School

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Martial Arts

Neat & Social Creative Solutions

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Marketing Agencies

Allure Laser Hair Treatment

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Laser Hair Removal Services

3 Seasons Landscaping Inc.

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Landscapers

Golden Hand Jewellery

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Jewelry Store

Meal Set Bistro

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Japanese Restaurant

Sonic Boom Networks

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Internet Service Provider

Darson Interiors Inc.

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Interior Designers

Agape Services

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Insurance Brokers

Executive Immigration Company & Services Inc.

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Immigration Consultants

Tradesman Mechanical Services Ltd

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF HVAC Contractors

Jade’s Maid Co.

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF House Cleaning Services

Mara Home and Health Services

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Homecare

Prenatal Peek 3D4D Ultrasound

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Healthcare

Bathala Scents and Natural Wellness

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Health and Wellness

Ooh La Locks Hair by Lyss

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Hair Salons

ANNA Family Store

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Grocery Store

First Row Collectibles

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Gift Shop

Feferity Designs

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Fashion Designer

Cherry Tree Productions

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Events and Entertainment

D├ęcor 360

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Event Planner

Dumbledogs Inc.

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Dog Trainers

Voice of India Media

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Digital Marketing Agencies

Waverley Dental Centre

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Dentists

Pole’s Revolution

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Dance Studio

Rose Pointe Dance Company

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Dance School

Bonafide Construction Solutions Ltd.

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Construction Companies

Sinclair Park Community Centre

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Community Centre

Norwood Chiropractic Centre

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Chiropractors

New China Kitchen

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Chinese Restaurant

My Rent A Dress

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Bridal Store

The Perfect Gown

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Boutique

Griots Lounge Publishing Canada

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Book Publishing

AK Beauty Bar

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Beauty Salons

Cake-ology

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Bakery

Olafson & Jones Chartered Professional Accountants Inc.

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Accountants

Garrick Hotel Bar

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Accomodations

Chuck It Junk Removal

WINNER IN THE CATEGORY OF Junk Removal